Rotary Hydraulic Track Mounted Drilling Machine Water Pump Soil Test Spt Use

Product Summary
Custom Undercarriage for Drilling Rigs — Rotary Hydraulic Track Mounted Drilling Machine Water pump, soil test & SPT application platform built on a load-customizable crawler chassis (standard 4,500 kg). Product Overview This rotary hydraulic track mounted drilling machine is engineered around a ...
Basic Properties
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Shitan
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 30-300
Trading Properties
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 50 sets per month
Product Details
Highlight:

hydraulic crawler undercarriage

,

hydraulic crawler track undercarriage

Product Name: Soil Testing Drilling Rig Machine
Geological: Soil, Rock, Hard Rock,
Drilling Depth: 30-800
Type: Portable Type
Usage: Soil Sample
After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available To Service Machinery Overseas
Name: Crawler Hydraulic DTH Drilling Rig
Power: Deseil
Product Description

Custom Undercarriage for Drilling Rigs — Rotary Hydraulic Track Mounted Drilling Machine

Water pump, soil test & SPT application platform built on a load-customizable crawler chassis (standard 4,500 kg).

Product Overview

This rotary hydraulic track mounted drilling machine is engineered around a custom undercarriage for drilling rigs that reinforces the bearing capacity of the gear, box body and shaft — allowing the gearbox to deliver nearly double the power output of conventional designs. The single-axle steering brake replaces the former double-axle gear brake, sharply reducing wear-part attrition, while the wet friction brake delivers dependable stopping performance. The hydraulic transmission tower lifting device makes mast raising safe, convenient and easy to reposition on site.

Customization Capabilities

Load Capacity CustomizationStandard 4,500 kg rated load; can be re-engineered for 3,000–6,000 kg per your drilling rig configuration.
Dimension CustomizationTrack width 300 mm, track gauge 1,600 mm and bearing length 1,350 mm can be adjusted to match your upper-rig mounting footprint.
Hydraulic Motor CustomizationTravel speed, steering torque and motor displacement tunable for soft-soil, hillside or pavement operation.

Track Chassis Parameters

ItemSpecification
Theoretical velocity10 km/h
KN10 KN
Load4,500 kg (customizable)
Upgrade / Minus grade20° / 20°
Roll angle20°
Ground clearance200 mm
Track width300 mm
Track gauge1,600 mm
Crawler bearing length1,350 mm
Ground pressure≤30 KPa

Key Features

  • Reinforced gearbox, box body and shaft for doubled maximum power output
  • Single-axle steering brake reduces wear-part consumption
  • Reliable wet friction braking system
  • Hydraulic tower lifting device — safe, convenient, easy to move
  • Chassis can be modified according to the customer’s reasonable requirements

Applications

Suitable for crawler-type water well drilling, soil test & SPT operations, rotary drilling and exploration work where a custom undercarriage for drilling rigs with verified load rating is required.

Jinzhou Shitan Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd. Main Products:

Pneumatic Drilling Rig / Air Drilling Rig(ST-180,ST-200,ST-260,ST-300,ST-350,ST-400,ST450,ST-450,ST-500, ST-600,ST-800 and other Pneumatic water well drilling Rigs.), Crawler Water Well Drilling Rig / Trailer Mounted Drilling Rig / Water Well Drilling Rig / Hydraulic Borewell Machine / Hard Rock Drilling Equipment / Diamond Core Drill Rig / Geological Drilling Rig / Soil Testing Drilling Rig / Portable Water Well Drilling Rig(ST-30,ST-50,XY-1A, XY-1B, XY-2, XY-2B,GK180, GK200, GY150, GY200 and 30 impact drill rig, ZLJ series tunnel drilling rig and other geological drilling machines)Crawler Track Undercarriage, Drilling Mud Pump(BW150,BW160,BW200,BW250,BW850 series Drilling mud pumps), Drilling Air Compressor, Water Well Drill Bits(PDC Drill Bit, Tricone Bit, DTH Button Bit), Water Well Drill Pipe, Drilling Rig Spare Parts( drilling rods , drilling rods joint , casing pipe, casing coupling, core tube, core tube coupling, lifters, automatic drop hammer, sampler, SPT tool, wrench fork, pad fork, lock joint), Track Transporter

Mrs. Anna

Manager

Related Products
  • XY-1A 150m Core Drilling Machine For Mining

    Portable 600 KG soil testing drilling rig with 150-180m depth capacity, 46-300mm diameter range, and 1-year warranty. Ideal for soil, rock, and hard rock geological sampling with compact design for easy transport to remote sites.
  • Home Use Electric Water Well Drilling Machine With High Rotational Speed

    Home Use Electric Water Well Drilling Machine with 150m depth capacity, 300mm max diameter, and hydraulic feeding. Features multi-speed spindle, oil pressure mechanism, and compact design for efficient water well drilling and geological exploration. Includes 24-month warranty and video technical support.
  • 150mm Hole Diameter Water Well Drilling Rig Machine With 42mm Or 50mm Drilling Rod

    ST 150 Water Well Drilling Rig with 150mm hole diameter, 42mm/50mm drilling rods, 0-150rpm rotary speed, and BW 160 mud pump. Robust 600kg steel construction, customizable colors, suitable for water wells, exploration, and mining.
Send an Inquiry